Hitoshi Matsumoto

Hitoshi Matsumoto

Hitoshi Matsumoto (born September 8, 1963), or Matchan as he is commonly known, is a Japanese comedian best known as the boke half the popular owarai duo Downtown alongside Masatoshi Hamada. Born in Hyōgo Prefecture, he usually speaks in the Kansai dialect. He directed, produced, and starred in the 2007 movie Big Man Japan, which was shown at the 2007 Cannes Film Festival in the Directors' Fortnight section.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1963-09-08
Place of Birth: Amagasaki, Hyōgo, Japan
Also Known As: 松本人志, Sei Matsumoto, Matchan

Movies List of Hitoshi Matsumoto

HD

Big Man Japan

2007 Movie
HD

Symbol

2009 Movie
HD

R100

2013 Movie
HD

Sasuke

2001 Movie
HD

Violence Voyager

2018 Movie