Michael Cera

Michael Cera

Michael Austin Cera (born June 7, 1988) is a Canadian actor and musician. He started his career as a child actor, voicing the character of Brother Bear on the children’s television show The Berenstain Bears and portraying a young Chuck Barris in Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002). He has had numerous roles in United States television and film productions, including character George Michael Bluth on the sitcom Arrested Development (2003–2006, 2013, 2018–2019) and for his film roles as Evan in Superbad (2007), Paulie Bleeker in Juno (2007), Scott Pilgrim in Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010), and a fictional version of himself in This Is the End (2013). He voiced Dick Grayson/Robin in The Lego Batman Movie (2017), Barry (a deformed sausage) in Sausage Party (2016), and Sal Viscuso, the voice behind the announcements in Childrens Hospital. Cera made his Broadway debut in the 2014 production of Kenneth Lonergan's This Is Our Youth. For his performance in the 2018 production of Lonergan's Lobby Hero, Cera was nominated for the Tony Award for Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play. Cera starred in the revival of Lonergan's The Waverly Gallery. In addition to acting, Cera is a musician, having released his debut album True That in 2014. Cera has also performed as the touring bassist for indie rock supergroup Mister Heavenly.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1988-06-07
Place of Birth: Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Also Known As: 마이클 세라, Μάικλ Σέρα

Movies List of Michael Cera

HD

Tyrel

2018 Movie
HD

Youth in Revolt

2009 Movie
HD

Juno

2007 Movie
HD

Superbad

2007 Movie
HD

Paper Heart

2009 Movie
HD

Extreme Movie

2008 Movie
HD

Darling Darling

2005 Movie
HD

Year One

2009 Movie
HD

Steal This Movie

2000 Movie
HD

My Louisiana Sky

2001 Movie
HD

Ultimate G's

2000 Movie
HD

What Katy Did

1999 Movie
HD

This Is the End

2013 Movie
HD

Magic Magic

2013 Movie
HD

Failure

2013 Movie
HD

Custody of the Heart

2000 Movie
HD

Gregory Go Boom

2013 Movie
HD

Brazzaville Teen-Ager

2013 Movie
HD

Bright Day

2012 Movie
HD

Sausage Party

2016 Movie
HD

Entertainment

2015 Movie
HD

That Dog

2015 Movie
HD

The End of Love

2013 Movie
HD

Frequency

2000 Movie
HD

Beef

2014 Movie
HD

Molly's Game

2017 Movie
HD

Bad Dads

2011 Movie
HD

The Lego Batman Movie

2017 Movie
HD

Switching Goals

1999 Movie
HD

Hits

2014 Movie
HD

Lemon

2017 Movie
HD

Person to Person

2017 Movie
HD

Gloria Bell

2019 Movie
HD

Spivak

2018 Movie
HD

Cooking with Alfred

2017 Movie
HD

The Immigrant

2012 Movie
HD

Jonty

Movie
HD

B*tch

2013 Movie
HD

Walter and Henry

2001 Movie
HD

Cryptozoo

2021 Movie
HD

Wayside School

2005 Movie
HD

Sacramento

Movie
HD

Barbie

2023 Movie
HD

Dream Scenario

2023 Movie
HD

The Adults

2023 Movie
HD

Stolen Miracle

2001 Movie
HD

Under the Boardwalk

2023 Movie