Ken Watanabe

Ken Watanabe

Ken Watanabe (born October 21, 1959) is a Japanese stage, film, and television actor. To English-speaking audiences he is known for playing tragic hero characters, such as General Tadamichi Kuribayashi in Letters from Iwo Jima and Lord Katsumoto Moritsugu in The Last Samurai, for which he was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor. Among other awards, he has won the Japan Academy Prize for Best Actor twice, in 2007 for Memories of Tomorrow and in 2010 for Shizumanu Taiyō. He is also known for his roles in director Christopher Nolan's Hollywood blockbusters Batman Begins and Inception.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1959-10-21
Place of Birth: Koide, Niigata, Japan
Also Known As: 渡辺謙, 와타나베 켄, Кэн Ватанабэ, 渡边谦, Кен Ватанабе

Movies List of Ken Watanabe

HD

Batman Begins

2005 Movie
HD

The Last Samurai

2003 Movie
HD

Letters from Iwo Jima

2006 Movie
HD

Tampopo

1985 Movie
HD

Inception

2010 Movie
HD

T.R.Y.

2003 Movie
HD

Space Travelers

2000 Movie
HD

Earth

2007 Movie
HD

Unforgiven

2013 Movie
HD

Memories of Tomorrow

2006 Movie
HD

The Unbroken

2009 Movie
HD

A School Behind Bars

2010 Movie
HD

Year One in the North

2005 Movie
HD

Godzilla

2014 Movie
HD

The Sea and Poison

1986 Movie
HD

The Sea of Trees

2016 Movie
HD

Oda Nobunaga

1992 Movie
HD

MacArthur's Children

1984 Movie
HD

Snow Jack

2014 Movie
HD

Rage

2016 Movie
HD

Shanghai

2010 Movie
HD

Drowning Fish

2001 Movie
HD

Kekkon Annai Mystery

1985 Movie
HD

Commando Invasion

1987 Movie
HD

Isle of Dogs

2018 Movie
HD

Bel Canto

2018 Movie
HD

Fukushima 50

2020 Movie
HD

The King and I

2018 Movie
HD

Kensuke's Kingdom

2024 Movie
HD

Bonds

1998 Movie
HD

Baian the Assassin

1990 Movie
HD

Memoirs of a Geisha

2005 Movie
HD

The Creator

2023 Movie
HD

Hanzo, the Razor

1993 Movie
HD

Ikitoshi Ikeru Mono

2024 Movie