Hank Corwin

Hank Corwin

Hank Corwin is an American film editor. He has been nominated for three Oscars for editing the films The Big Short (2015), Vice (2018), and Don't Look Up (2021). In addition, he has been nominated for two BAFTA Awards for Best Editing. Other notable works include Natural Born Killers (1994), The Horse Whisperer (1998) and The Tree of Life (2011).
Known For: Editing
Birthday:
Place of Birth: USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Hank Corwin