Tamio Kawachi

Tamio Kawachi

Tamio Kawachi was a Japanese actor who appeared in over 120 feature films. He is best known for his collaborations with directors Koreyoshi Kurahara and Seijun Suzuki, starring in Kurahara's The Warped Ones (1960) and Black Sun (1964), and having a prominent role in Suzuki's Tokyo Drifter (1966).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1938-07-21
Place of Birth: Zushi, Kanagawa, Japan
Also Known As: 川地民夫, Tamio Kawaji, Тамио Кавати

Movies List of Tamio Kawachi

HD

Gozu

2003 Movie
HD

Tokyo Drifter

1966 Movie
HD

Story of a Prostitute

1965 Movie
HD

Cruel Gun Story

1964 Movie
HD

I Hate But Love

1962 Movie
HD

The Warped Ones

1960 Movie
HD

Black Sun

1964 Movie
HD

Everything Goes Wrong

1960 Movie
HD

Youth of the Beast

1963 Movie
HD

Woman from the Sea

1959 Movie
HD

Red Handkerchief

1964 Movie
HD

Outlaw: Gangster VIP

1968 Movie
HD

Carmen from Kawachi

1966 Movie
HD

Kekkon Annai Mystery

1985 Movie
HD

Retaliation

1968 Movie
HD

Star of Destiny

1966 Movie
HD

Break Town Story

1985 Movie
HD

Savage Wolf Pack

1969 Movie
HD

A Slope in the Sun

1958 Movie
HD

Welcome, My Baby

1964 Movie
HD

Teenage Yakuza

1962 Movie
HD

The Black Sheep

1967 Movie
HD

Penitentiary Brothers

1969 Movie
HD

Mini-Skirt Lynchers

1969 Movie
HD

Chi-n-pi-ra

1984 Movie
HD

The Viper Brothers

1971 Movie
HD

Outlaw: Black Dagger

1968 Movie
HD

Yakuza Don

2006 Movie
HD

Shimane Prison Riot

1975 Movie
HD

Lost in the Sun

1961 Movie
HD

Whirlpool of Flesh

1964 Movie
HD

Kazoku no sentaku

1983 Movie
HD

A Man's World

1971 Movie
HD

Informal Dress

1972 Movie
HD

Waru: The End

2006 Movie
HD

Professional Killers

1973 Movie
HD

I Fly for Kicks

1963 Movie
HD

My Sweetheart

1967 Movie
HD

Sukiyaki

1995 Movie
HD

Kitakami yakyoku

1961 Movie
HD

Friendship of Jazz

1959 Movie
HD

The Sky Is Mine

1959 Movie
HD

Ningen ni kakeruna

1964 Movie
HD

The Coming of Age

1958 Movie
HD

Wounded Beast

1959 Movie
HD

Downhill Youth

1959 Movie
HD

Umi wa kurutte iru

1959 Movie
HD

The Stream of Youth

1959 Movie
HD

Gun Number Zero

1959 Movie
HD

Mighty Rules

1959 Movie
HD

Taiyō o buchi otose

1958 Movie
HD

Osaka no kaze

1958 Movie
HD

Unripe Fruit

1959 Movie
HD

Hijo tehai

1959 Movie
HD

The Gambler

1992 Movie
HD

Kegareta daimon

2007 Movie
HD

Jidanya

1963 Movie
HD

Bad Guys Only

1990 Movie
HD

Fighting Knife Yoshi

2000 Movie
HD

A Gangster's Morals

1970 Movie
HD

Shura ga Yuku 9

2000 Movie
HD

Gunball

2001 Movie
HD

Empress

1983 Movie
HD

Heat Wave

1991 Movie
HD

KISS ME

1996 Movie
HD

Gorotsuki

1992 Movie
HD

Prince of Wolves

1963 Movie
HD

Hotbed of Crime

1961 Movie
HD

The Setting Sun

1992 Movie
HD

Loss of innocence

1965 Movie
HD

Waterfront Blues

1970 Movie
HD

Seishun no kaze

1968 Movie
HD

Conquest 10

2017 Movie
HD

Conquest 11

2017 Movie
HD

Road to the Don 23

2004 Movie
HD

Road to New Don

2007 Movie
HD

Road to New Don 2

2008 Movie
HD

Hana no saigetsu

1962 Movie
HD

The Angry Rambler

1960 Movie
HD

Yakuza no daimon

2007 Movie
HD

あばれ丁半

1970 Movie
HD

Wharf Temperament

1961 Movie
HD

Naku n janai ze

1962 Movie
HD

Aruhi watashi wa

1967 Movie
HD

若い川の流れ

1968 Movie
HD

Yoko o muita seishun

1962 Movie
HD

Utau abarenbō

1962 Movie