Romain Duris

Romain Duris

Romain Duris (born 28 May 1974) is a French actor. Romain Duris is most famous for his role as the French exchange student Xavier Rousseau in The Spanish Apartment and The Russian Dolls. He has a reputation for versatility, having played a thug in The Beat That My Heart Skipped.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1974-05-28
Place of Birth: Paris, France
Also Known As:

Movies List of Romain Duris

HD

The Spanish Apartment

2002 Movie
HD

Afterwards

2008 Movie
HD

Russian Dolls

2005 Movie
HD

Dobermann

1997 Movie
HD

The Crazy Stranger

1997 Movie
HD

Moliere

2007 Movie
HD

Arsène Lupin

2004 Movie
HD

Children of the Stork

1999 Movie
HD

Paris

2008 Movie
HD

When the Cat's Away

1996 Movie
HD

Peut-être

1999 Movie
HD

Good Old Daze

1995 Movie
HD

Le Divorce

2003 Movie
HD

The Age of Man

2007 Movie
HD

Heartbreaker

2010 Movie
HD

In Paris

2006 Movie
HD

Adolphe

2002 Movie
HD

Exiles

2004 Movie
HD

The Big Picture

2010 Movie
HD

No Big Deal

2003 Movie
HD

Les Kidnappeurs

1998 Movie
HD

Shimkent hôtel

2003 Movie
HD

Already Dead

1998 Movie
HD

Persecution

2009 Movie
HD

Osmosis

2004 Movie
HD

Mood Indigo

2013 Movie
HD

Populaire

2012 Movie
HD

Chinese Puzzle

2013 Movie
HD

The New Girlfriend

2014 Movie
HD

Démons

2015 Movie
HD

Chaos

Movie
HD

In the Shadow of Iris

2016 Movie
HD

Odd Job

2016 Movie
HD

Ceasefire

2017 Movie
HD

The Confession

2017 Movie
HD

Black Tide

2018 Movie
HD

Mrs. Hyde

2018 Movie
HD

Just a Breath Away

2018 Movie
HD

Our Struggles

2018 Movie
HD

Aznavour by Charles

2019 Movie
HD

Eiffel

2021 Movie
HD

Waiting for Bojangles

2021 Movie
HD

Final Cut

2022 Movie
HD

Being Light

2001 Movie
HD

The Animal Kingdom

2023 Movie
HD

Turgot

Movie
HD

A Missing Part

Movie
HD

Charlotte

2021 Movie
HD

Daaaaaalí!

2024 Movie
HD

Tom Thumb

2001 Movie
HD

Rembrandt

Movie
HD

CQ

2001 Movie